Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01425483692 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

December 2020

Thursday 3rd 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing
Saturday 5th ITCA Training External Event
Sunday 6th 10:30 - 13:00 Winter 2 race one day series - Covid permitting Club Racing
Sunday 6th 15:00 - 16:30 AGM & Prize Giving Social Event
Monday 7th 8th RYA Safetyboat (2 Days) Training
Thursday 10th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing
Thursday 10th 18:30 - 19:00 SYT Winter Race Training » Webinar 2 Training
Saturday 12th 13th RYA South Zone Optimist Training External Event
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 13:30 Icicle Handicap Series Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Thursday 17th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing
Sunday 20th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT Winter Race Training » Sailing 2 - AM Training
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 13:30 Icicle Handicap Series Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
 

January 2021

Friday 1st 12:00 - 13:00 New Years Day Handicap Race Club Racing
Thursday 7th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 1 » Week 1 Training
Saturday 9th ITCA Training External Event
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 13:30 Icicle Handicap Series Race 5 & 6 Club Racing
Thursday 14th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 1 » Week 2 Training
Thursday 14th 18:30 - 19:00 SYT Winter Race Training » Webinar 3 Training
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 13:30 Icicle Handicap Series Race 7 & 8 Club Racing
Thursday 21st 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 1 » Week 3 Training
Saturday 23rd 24th Wessex Winter Warmer - Team Racing External Event
Thursday 28th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 1 » Week 4 Training
Sunday 31st 09:30 - 12:30 SYT Winter Race Training » Sailing 3 - AM Training
Sunday 31st 10:30 - 13:30 Frostbite Handicap Series Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
 

February 2021

Thursday 4th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 1 » Week 5 Training
Saturday 6th 7th BUSA Qualifiers Team Racing External Event
Thursday 11th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 1 » Week 6 Training
Thursday 11th 18:30 - 19:00 SYT Winter Race Training » Webinar 4 Training
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 13:30 Frostbite Handicap Series Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
Thursday 18th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 SYT Winter Race Training » SYT Winter Race Camp Training
Saturday 20th 21st BUSA Qualifiers Team Racing TBC
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 13:30 Frostbite Handicap Series Race 5 & 6 Club Racing
Thursday 25th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 2 » Week 1 Training
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 13:00 One Day Regatta Winter Championships Club Racing
 

March 2021

Thursday 4th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 2 » Week 2 Training
Saturday 6th ITCA Training External Event
Sunday 7th Topper Traveller External Event
Thursday 11th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 2 » Week 3 Training
Sunday 14th Solo Open Meeting Open Meeting
Thursday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 2 » Week 4 Training
Saturday 20th 21st UKTRA Nationals External Event
Thursday 25th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 2 » Week 5 Training
Saturday 27th 09:30 - 12:30 Dinghy Pre-Rig Morning Training
Saturday 27th 12:30 - 16:30 Sailing Refresher Training
Saturday 27th 12:30 - 16:30 Powerboat Refreshers Training
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 16:30 Sprint Series One Day Event Club Racing
Monday 29th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (2 Days) Training
Wednesday 31st 17:45 - 20:00 Introduction To Wednesday Racing Club Racing
 

April 2021

Thursday 1st 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 2 » Week 6 Training
Friday 2nd 6th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 1 & 2 Dinghy Sailing (5 Days) Training
Sunday 4th 12:00 - 14:00 Greyfriars Pursuit Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Monday 5th 5 April 2021
Monday 5th 9th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 5th 9th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 3 and 4 (5 Days) Training
Wednesday 7th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Youth Training
Wednesday 7th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 1 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 1 Club Racing
Thursday 8th 9th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Safetyboat (2 Days) Training
Saturday 10th 11th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (2 Days) Training
Sunday 11th 12:00 - 13:30 Early Spring Handicap Series Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Monday 12th 16th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 12th 16th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Start Racing (5 Days) Training
Monday 12th 16th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Seamanship Skills and Sailing with Spinnakers (5 Days) Training
Wednesday 14th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Youth Training
Wednesday 14th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 2 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 2 Club Racing
Saturday 17th 18th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 2 Dinghy Sailing (2 Days) Training
Saturday 17th 18th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 1 Dinghy Sailing (2 Days) Training
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
Sunday 18th 12:00 - 13:30 Early Spring Handicap Series Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
Tuesday 20th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 1 » Week 1
Wednesday 21st 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 3 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 3 Club Racing
Thursday 22nd 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 3 » Week 1 Training
Friday 23rd 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 24th BSDRA Regatta External Event
Sunday 25th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Race Training Groups Week 1 Training
Sunday 25th 12:54 - 14:15 Spring Sunday Pursuit Series Race 1 & Spring Handicap Series Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Tuesday 27th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 1 » Week 2
Wednesday 28th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 4 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 4 Club Racing
Thursday 29th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 3 » Week 2 Training
Friday 30th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups AM Week 1 Training
Saturday 1st 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
Saturday 1st 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups PM Week 1 Training
Sunday 2nd 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Race Training Groups Week 2 Training
Sunday 2nd 12:54 - 14:15 Spring Sunday Pursuit Series Race 2 & Spring Handicap Series Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
Tuesday 4th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 1 » Week 3
Wednesday 5th Hansa Traveller Open Meeting
Wednesday 5th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 5 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 5 Club Racing
Thursday 6th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 3 » Week 3 Training
Friday 7th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 8th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups AM Week 2 Training
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Youth Training
Saturday 8th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups PM Week 2 Training
Sunday 9th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Race Training Groups Week 3 Training
Sunday 9th 12:54 - 14:15 Spring Sunday Pursuit Series Race 3 & Spring Handicap Series Race 5 & 6 Club Racing
Tuesday 11th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 1 » Week 4
Wednesday 12th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 6 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 6 Club Racing
Thursday 13th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 3 » Week 4 Training
Friday 14th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 15th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups AM Week 3 Training
Saturday 15th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
Saturday 15th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups PM Week 3 Training
Sunday 16th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Race Training Groups Week 4 Training
Sunday 16th 12:54 - 14:15 Spring Sunday Pursuit Series Race 4 & Spring Handicap Series Race 7 & 8 Club Racing
Tuesday 18th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 1 » Week 5
Wednesday 19th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 7 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 7 Club Racing
Thursday 20th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 3 » Week 5 Training
Friday 21st 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 22nd 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups AM Week 4 Training
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Youth Training
Saturday 22nd 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups PM Week 4 Training
Sunday 23rd 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Race Training Groups Week 5 Training
Sunday 23rd 12:54 - 14:15 Spring Sunday Pursuit Series Race 5 & Spring Handicap Series Race 9 & 10 Club Racing
Tuesday 25th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 1 » Week 6
Wednesday 26th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 8 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 8 Club Racing
Thursday 27th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 3 » Week 6 Training
Friday 28th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 29th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups AM Week 5 Training
Saturday 29th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
Saturday 29th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Improver Groups PM Week 5 Training
Sunday 30th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 1 » Race Training Groups Week 6 Training
Monday 31st 4th Jun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 31st 4th Jun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing 3 and 4 (5 Days)
Monday 31st 4th Jun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Seamanship Skills and Sailing with Spinnakers (5 Days) Training
 

June 2021

Wednesday 2nd 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 9 & Holman Bowl Pursuit Race 9 Club Racing
Friday 4th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Sunday 6th 12:54 - 14:15 Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 1 & Summer Handicap Series Race 1 Club Racing
Tuesday 8th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 2 » Week 1
Wednesday 9th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday A Race 10 & Memorial Race Club Racing
Thursday 10th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 4 » Week 1 Training
Friday 11th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 12th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups AM Week 1 Training
Saturday 12th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups PM Week 1 Training
Sunday 13th 09:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Race Training Groups Week 1 Training
Sunday 13th 12:54 - 14:15 Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 2 & Summer Handicap Series Race 3 Club Racing
Tuesday 15th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 2 » Week 2
Wednesday 16th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 1 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 1 Club Racing
Thursday 17th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 4 » Week 2 Training
Friday 18th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 19th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups AM Week 2 Training
Saturday 19th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Youth Training
Saturday 19th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups PM Week 2 Training
Sunday 20th 09:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Race Training Groups Week 2 Training
Sunday 20th 12:54 - 14:15 Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 3 & Summer Handicap Series Race 5 Club Racing
Tuesday 22nd 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 2 » Week 3
Wednesday 23rd 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 2 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 2 Club Racing
Thursday 24th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 4 » Week 3 Training
Friday 25th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 26th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups AM Week 3 Training
Saturday 26th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
Saturday 26th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups PM Week 3 Training
Sunday 27th 09:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Race Training Groups Week 3 Training
Sunday 27th 12:54 - 14:15 Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 4 & Summer Handicap Series Race 7 Club Racing
Tuesday 29th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 2 » Week 4
Wednesday 30th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 3 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 3 Club Racing
 

July 2021

Thursday 1st 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 4 » Week 4 Training
Friday 2nd 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 3rd RYA Dinghy Instructor Pre-Entry Assessment (1 Day) Training
Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups AM Week 4 Training
Saturday 3rd 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups PM Week 4 Training
Sunday 4th 09:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Race Training Groups Week 4 Training
Sunday 4th 12:54 - 14:15 Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 5 & Summer Handicap Series Race 9 Club Racing
Tuesday 6th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 2 » Week 5
Wednesday 7th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 4 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 4 Club Racing
Thursday 8th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 4 » Week 5 Training
Friday 9th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 10th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups AM Week 5 Training
Saturday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups PM Week 5 Training
Sunday 11th 09:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Race Training Groups Week 5 Training
Sunday 11th 12:54 - 14:15 Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 6 & Summer Handicap Series Race 11 Club Racing
Tuesday 13th 18:00 - 20:00 Adult Improvers Block 2 » Week 6
Wednesday 14th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 5 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 5 Club Racing
Thursday 15th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 4 » Week 6 Training
Friday 16th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 17th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups AM Week 6 Training
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
Saturday 17th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Improver Groups PM Week 6 Training
Sunday 18th 09:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 2 » Race Training Groups Week 6 Training
Sunday 18th 12:54 - 14:15 Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 7 & Summer Handicap Series Race 13 Club Racing
Monday 19th 23rd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Dinghy Instructor Training
Wednesday 21st 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 6 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 6 Club Racing
Friday 23rd 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 24th 25th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Safetyboat (2 Days) Training
Saturday 24th 25th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 1 Dinghy Sailing (2 Days) Training
Sunday 25th 12:54 - 14:15 Late Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 1 & Late Summer Handicap Series Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Monday 26th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 3 and 4 (5 Days) Training
Monday 26th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Start Racing (5 Days) Training
Monday 26th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Wednesday 28th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Youth Training
Wednesday 28th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 7 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 7 Club Racing
Friday 30th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 31st 1st Aug 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 2 Dinghy Sailing (2 Days) Training
Saturday 31st 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 12:54 - 14:15 Late Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 2 & Late Summer Handicap Series Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
Monday 2nd 6th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 2nd 6th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Seamanship Skills and Sailing with Spinnakers (5 Days) Training
Wednesday 4th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Youth Training
Wednesday 4th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 8 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 8 Club Racing
Friday 6th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 7th 8th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (2 Days) Training
Saturday 7th 8th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Sailing with Spinnakers (2 Days) Training
Sunday 8th 12:54 - 14:15 Late Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 3 & Late Summer Handicap Series Race 5 & 6 Club Racing
Monday 9th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 9th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 3 and 4 (5 Days) Training
Monday 9th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 1 & 2 Dinghy Sailing (5 Days) Training
Wednesday 11th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Youth Training
Wednesday 11th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 9 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 9 Club Racing
Friday 13th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 14th 15th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Seamanship Skills (2 Days) Training
Saturday 14th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
Sunday 15th 12:54 - 14:15 Late Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 4 & Late Summer Handicap Series Race 7 & 8 Club Racing
Monday 16th 20th 09:30 - 16:30 Summer Youth Race Coaching Camp Training
Wednesday 18th 17:45 - 18:30 Wednesday B Race 10 & Summer Cup Pursuit Race 10 Club Racing
Friday 20th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 21st 22nd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Start Racing (2 Days) Training
Sunday 22nd 12:54 - 14:15 Late Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 5 & Late Summer Handicap Series Race 9 & 10 Club Racing
Monday 23rd 27th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 23rd 27th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 1 & 2 Dinghy Sailing (5 Days) Training
Wednesday 25th 17:45 - 18:30 Commodore's Cup Handicap Race & Alice Lisle Tankard Pursuit Race Club Racing
Friday 27th 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 28th 10:00 - 11:30 Paddleboard Taster - Adult Training
Sunday 29th One Day Series Club Racing
Monday 30th 3rd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 30th 3rd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 3 and 4 (5 Days) Training
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st 17:45 - 20:00 Twighlight Handicap Race 1 Club Racing
Friday 3rd 17:30 - 20:30 Club Night Social Event
Sunday 5th 12:54 - 14:15 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 1 & Autumn Handicap Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Wednesday 8th 17:45 - 20:00 Twighlight Handicap Race 2 Club Racing
Thursday 9th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 5 » Week 1 Training
Saturday 11th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups AM Week 1 Training
Saturday 11th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups PM Week 1 Training
Sunday 12th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Race Training Groups Week 1 Training
Sunday 12th 12:54 - 14:15 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 2 & Autumn Handicap Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
Wednesday 15th 17:45 - 20:00 Twighlight Handicap Race 3 Club Racing
Thursday 16th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 5 » Week 2 Training
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups AM Week 2 Training
Saturday 18th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups PM Week 2 Training
Sunday 19th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Race Training Groups Week 2 Training
Sunday 19th 12:54 - 14:15 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 3 & Autumn Handicap Race 5 & 6 Club Racing
Wednesday 22nd 17:45 - 20:00 Twighlight Handicap Race 4 Club Racing
Thursday 23rd 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 5 » Week 3 Training
Saturday 25th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups AM Week 3 Training
Saturday 25th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups PM Week 3 Training
Sunday 26th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Race Training Groups Week 3 Training
Sunday 26th 12:54 - 14:15 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 4 & Autumn Handicap Race 7 & 8 Club Racing
Thursday 30th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 5 » Week 4 Training
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups AM Week 4 Training
Saturday 2nd 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups PM Week 4 Training
Sunday 3rd 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Race Training Groups Week 4 Training
Sunday 3rd 12:54 - 14:15 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 5 & Autumn Handicap Race 9 & 10 Club Racing
Thursday 7th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 5 » Week 5 Training
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups AM Week 5 Training
Saturday 9th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups PM Week 5 Training
Sunday 10th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Race Training Groups Week 5 Training
Sunday 10th 12:54 - 14:15 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 6 & Autumn Handicap Race 11 & 12 Club Racing
Thursday 14th 10:30 - 12:30 Ladies Sailing 2021 Block 5 » Week 6 Training
Saturday 16th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups AM Week 6 Training
Saturday 16th 13:30 - 16:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Improver Groups PM Week 6 Training
Sunday 17th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT 2021 Block 3 » Race Training Groups Week 6 Training
Sunday 17th 12:54 - 14:15 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 7 & Autumn Handicap Race 13 & 14 Club Racing
Sunday 24th 12:00 - 14:00 One Day Regatta RNLI Pennant Club Racing
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Stage 1 and 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Start Racing (5 Days) Training
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Seamanship Skills and Sailing with Spinnakers (5 Days) Training
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 15:00 Sprint Series One Day Event Club Racing
 

November 2021

Saturday 6th Firefly Twisted Tube - No Club Sailing External Event
Sunday 7th Firefly Open - No Club Sailing External Event
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 14:00 Winter Series Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 14:00 Winter Series Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 14:00 Winter Series Race 5 & 6 Club Racing
 

December 2021

Sunday 5th 10:30 - 14:00 Winter Series Race 7 & 8 Club Racing
© 2020 Spinnaker Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager