Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01425483692 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

May 2020

Sunday 31st 09:00 - 12:00 SYT Block 1 » Week 5 CANCELLED Training
Sunday 31st 12:00 - 13:00 Spring Morning Series » Spring Morning 9 & Junior Midday CANCELLED Club Racing
Sunday 31st 14:00 - 16:30 Spring Series » Spring 17 & 18 CANCELLED Club Racing
 

June 2020

Wednesday 3rd 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday A 9 Club Racing
Wednesday 3rd 18:30 Holman Bowl Pursuit 9 Training
Sunday 7th 09:00 - 12:00 SYT Block 1 » Week 6 Training
Sunday 7th 12:00 - 13:00 Spring Morning Series » Spring Morning 10 & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 7th 14:00 - 16:30 Spring Series » Spring 19 & 20 Club Racing
Wednesday 10th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday A 10 Club Racing
Wednesday 10th 18:30 Memorial Race Club Racing
Sunday 14th 09:00 - 12:00 SYT Block 2 » Week 1 Training
Sunday 14th 12:00 - 13:00 One Day Regatta » Fathers Day Race Club Racing
Wednesday 17th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B 1 Club Racing
Wednesday 17th 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 1 Club Racing
Thursday 18th 09:00 - 11:30 Cornerstone External Event
Sunday 21st 09:00 - 12:00 SYT Block 2 » Week 2 Training
Sunday 21st 12:00 - 14:30 Summer Morning Series » Summer Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 21st 14:00 Summer Series » Summer 1 & 2 Club Racing
Wednesday 24th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 24th 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 2 Club Racing
Sunday 28th 09:00 - 12:00 SYT Block 2 » Week 3 Training
Sunday 28th 12:00 - 15:30 Summer Morning Series » Summer Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 28th 14:00 Summer Series » Summer 3 & 4 Club Racing
 

July 2020

Wednesday 1st NFDS Volunteer Day External Event
Wednesday 1st 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 1st 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 3 Club Racing
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 12:00 SYT Block 2 » Week 4 Training
Sunday 5th 12:00 - 15:30 Summer Morning Series » Summer Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 5th 14:00 Summer Series » Summer 5 & 6 Club Racing
Wednesday 8th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 8th 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 4 Club Racing
Sunday 12th 09:00 - 12:00 SYT Block 2 » Week 5 Training
Sunday 12th 12:00 - 15:30 Summer Morning Series » Summer Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 12th 14:00 Summer Series » Summer 7 & 8 Club Racing
Monday 13th 17th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 13th 17th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 13th 17th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 4 (5 Days) Training book
Wednesday 15th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 15th 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 5 Club Racing
Saturday 18th 19th 09:00 - 16:30 Adult RYA Level 1 (2 Days) Training book
Saturday 18th 19th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (2 Days) Training book
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 12:00 SYT Block 2 » Week 6 Training
Sunday 19th 12:00 - 15:30 Summer Morning Series » Summer Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 19th 14:00 Summer Series » Summer 9 & 10 Club Racing
Monday 20th Main Committee Meeting Administrative Event
Monday 20th 24th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 20th 24th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 20th 24th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 4 (5 Days) Training book
Wednesday 22nd 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 22nd 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 6 Club Racing
Saturday 25th 26th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 (2 Days) Training book
Saturday 25th 26th 09:00 - 16:30 Adult RYA Level 1 (2 Days) Training book
Saturday 25th 26th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (2 Days) Training book
Sunday 26th 12:00 - 14:30 Summer Morning Series » Summer Morning Club Racing
Sunday 26th 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer 11 & 12 Club Racing
Monday 27th 31st Adult RYA Start Racing (5 Days) Training book
Monday 27th 31st 09:30 - 16:30 Adult RYA Level 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training book
Wednesday 29th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 29th 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 7 Club Racing
 

August 2020

Sunday 2nd 14:00 - 16:30 August Afternoon Series » August Afternoon 1 & 2 & 3 Club Racing
Monday 3rd 7th RYA Youth Stage 4 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 3rd 7th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 3rd 7th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training book
Wednesday 5th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 5th 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 8 Club Racing
Saturday 8th 9th RYA Youth Stage 2 (2 Days) Training book
Saturday 8th 9th Adult RYA Level 3 (2 Days) Training book
Sunday 9th 14:00 August Afternoon Series » August Afternoon 4 & 5 & 6 Club Racing
Wednesday 12th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 12th 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 9 Club Racing
Saturday 15th 16th Adult RYA Start Racing (2 Days) Training book
Sunday 16th 14:00 - 16:30 August Afternoon Series » August Afternoon 7 & 8 & 9 Club Racing
Monday 17th 21st RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 17th 21st 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 17th 21st 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 4 (5 Days) Training book
Wednesday 19th 17:45 - 20:30 Wednesday B Club Racing
Wednesday 19th 18:30 Summer Cup Pursuit 10 Club Racing
Saturday 22nd 23rd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (2 Days) Training book
Sunday 23rd 14:00 - 16:30 August Afternoon Series » August Afternoon 10 & 11 & 12 Club Racing
Monday 24th 28th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 24th 28th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 24th 28th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 24th 28th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 4 (5 Days) Training book
Wednesday 26th 17:45 - 20:30 Commodore's Cup handicap race Club Racing
Wednesday 26th 18:30 Alice Lisle Tankard Pursuit Club Racing
Sunday 30th 12:00 - 16:30 One Day Regatta » One Day Regatta Blashford Barrel Club Racing
 

September 2020

Wednesday 2nd 17:45 - 20:30 Twilight Handicap Club Racing
Sunday 6th 12:00 - 15:30 Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Series » Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 6th 14:00 Autumn Series » Autumn 1 & 2 Club Racing
Wednesday 9th 17:45 - 20:30 Twilight Handicap Club Racing
Sunday 13th 12:00 - 15:30 Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Series » Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Inc Barts Bash Club Racing
Sunday 13th 12:00 - 16:30 Autumn Series » Autumn 3 & 4 Club Racing
Wednesday 16th 17:45 - 20:30 Twilight Handicap Club Racing
Sunday 20th 12:00 - 15:30 Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Series » Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 20th 14:00 - 15:30 Autumn Series » Autumn 5 & 6 Club Racing
Wednesday 23rd 17:45 - 20:30 Twilight Handicap Club Racing
Saturday 26th 11:00 - 16:00 Optimist Open 2020 Open Meeting book
Sunday 27th 12:00 - 14:30 Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Series » Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 27th 14:00 - 16:30 Autumn Series » Autumn 7 & 8 Club Racing
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd Solent Sea Scouts Regatta External Event
Sunday 4th 12:00 - 14:30 Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Series » Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 4th 14:00 Autumn Series » Autumn 9 & 10 Club Racing
Saturday 10th 11th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (2 Days) Training book
Sunday 11th 12:00 - 13:00 Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Series » Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 11th 14:00 Autumn Series » Autumn 11 & 12 Club Racing
Sunday 18th 12:00 - 14:30 Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Series » Autumn Morning & Junior Midday Club Racing
Sunday 18th 14:00 - 16:30 Autumn Series » Autumn 13 & 14 Club Racing
Saturday 24th RS Aero Open Open Meeting book
Sunday 25th 12:00 - 16:30 One Day Regatta » One Day Regatta RNLI Pennant Club Racing
Monday 26th 30th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 26th 30th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 (5 Days) Training book
Monday 26th 30th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 4 (5 Days) Training book
Saturday 31st 09:00 - 16:30 Firefly Twisted Tube Open Meeting book
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 09:00 - 16:30 Firefly Open Open Meeting book
Saturday 7th 8th BUSA South Central Training External Event
Sunday 8th 10:30 - 14:30 Winter Series » Winter 1 & 2 Club Racing
Saturday 14th 15th RYA South Zone Optimist Training External Event
Sunday 15th 10:30 - 14:30 Winter Series » Winter 3 & 4 Club Racing
Saturday 21st 22nd RYA South Zone Topper Training External Event
Sunday 22nd 10:30 - 14:30 Winter Series » Winter 5 & 6 Club Racing
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 14:30 Winter Series » Winter 7 & 8 Club Racing
 

December 2020

Sunday 6th 10:30 - 14:30 Winter Series » Winter 9 & 10 Club Racing
Sunday 6th 15:00 - 16:30 AGM & Prize Giving Social Event
Saturday 12th 13th RYA South Zone Optimist Training External Event
© 2020 Spinnaker Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager