Top facebook2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01425483692 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

August 2022

Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 & 4 (5 Days) Training
Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training
Wednesday 17th 17:45 - 20:00 Wednesday B Handicap race 9 & Summer Cup Pursuit race 9 Club Racing
Friday 19th 17:30 - 21:00 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 20th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 1 Training
Sunday 21st 09:30 - 12:00 Youth Supported Sailing Training
Sunday 21st 12:38 - 16:00 Late Summer Sunday Pursuit Race 5 & Late Summer Handicap Series Race 9 & 10 Club Racing
Monday 22nd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 22nd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Seamanship Skills & Sailing with Spinnakers (5 days) Training
Wednesday 24th 17:45 - 20:00 Wednesday B Handicap race 10 & Summer Cup Pursuit race 10 Club Racing
Friday 26th 17:30 - 21:00 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 27th 13:00 - 16:30 Youth Team Racing Training Training
Sunday 28th 10:00 - 16:00 Blashford Barrel Funday Club Racing
Monday 29th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Safety Boat Training
Monday 29th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 29th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Level 1 & 2 (5 days) Training
Wednesday 31st 17:45 - 20:00 Commodore's Cup Handicap Race & Alice Lisle Tankard Pursuit Race Club Racing
 

September 2022

Friday 2nd 17:30 - 21:00 Club Night Social Event
Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Optimist Open - NO CLUB SAILING Open Meeting
Sunday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 Club Team Racing Practice Social Event
Sunday 4th 12:30 - 16:00 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 1 & Autumn Handicap Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Wednesday 7th 09:30 - 13:00 NFDS Volunteer Appreciation Lunch Provisional Social Event
Wednesday 7th 17:45 - 19:45 Twilight Handicap 1 Club Racing
Thursday 8th 10:00 - 12:30 Let's Go Sailing Block 4 Week 1 Training
Sunday 11th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT Block 3 Week 1 Training
Sunday 11th 12:30 - 16:00 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 2 & Autumn Handicap Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
Tuesday 13th 18:00 - 20:00 Club Team Racing Practice
Wednesday 14th 17:45 - 19:45 Twilight Handicap 2 Club Racing
Thursday 15th 10:00 - 12:30 Let's Go Sailing Block 4 Week 2 Training
Sunday 18th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT Block 3 Week 2 Training
Sunday 18th 12:30 - 16:00 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 3 & Autumn Handicap Race 5 & 6 Club Racing
Monday 19th 10:00 - 12:00 Club Team Racing Practice
Wednesday 21st 17:45 - 19:45 Twilight Handicap 3 Club Racing
Thursday 22nd 10:00 - 12:30 Let's Go Sailing Block 4 Week 3 Training
Sunday 25th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT Block 3 Week 3 Training
Sunday 25th 12:30 - 16:00 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 4 & Autumn Handicap Race 7 & 8 Club Racing
Wednesday 28th 17:45 - 19:45 Twilight Handicap 4 Club Racing
Thursday 29th 10:00 - 12:30 Let's Go Sailing Block 4 Week 4 Training
 

October 2022

Sunday 2nd 09:30 - 12:30 SYT Block 3 Week 4 Training
Sunday 2nd 12:30 - 16:00 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 5 & Autumn Handicap Race 9 & 10 Club Racing
Thursday 6th 10:00 - 12:30 Let's Go Sailing Block 4 Week 5 Training
Saturday 8th 10:30 - 16:00 Solo & Laser Training Day Social Event
Sunday 9th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT Block 3 Week 5 Training
Sunday 9th 12:30 - 16:00 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 6 & Autumn Handicap Race 11 & 12 Club Racing
Thursday 13th 10:00 - 12:30 Let's Go Sailing Block 4 Week 6 Training
Saturday 15th RS Aero Open Meeting - No General Sailing Open Meeting
Sunday 16th 09:30 - 12:30 SYT Block 3 Week 6 Training
Sunday 16th 12:30 - 16:00 Autumn Sunday Pursuit Series Race 7 & Autumn Handicap Race 13 & 14 Club Racing
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 16:00 ITCA Training External Event
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 12:00 Club Team Racing Practice
Sunday 23rd 12:00 - 16:00 Club Championships and RNLI Pennant Week 1 Club Racing
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1 & 2 (5 Days) Training
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 3 & 4 (5 Days) Training
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Start Racing (5 Day) Training
Sunday 30th 12:00 - 16:00 Club Championships and RNLI Pennant Week 2 Club Racing
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 10:00 - 16:00 Firefly Twisted Tube - No Club Sailing Open Meeting
Sunday 6th 10:00 - 16:00 Firefly Open - No Club Sailing Open Meeting
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 14:00 Winter Series Race 1 & 2 Club Racing
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 14:00 Winter Series Race 3 & 4 Club Racing
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 16:00 ITCA Training External Event
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 14:00 Winter Series Race 5 & 6 Club Racing
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th 10:30 - 14:00 Winter Series Race 7 & 8. Prize giving and AGM Club Racing
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 16:00 ITCA Training External Event
 

January 2023

Saturday 14th 09:00 - 16:00 ITCA Training External Event
Saturday 28th 29th Wessex Winter Warmer
 

February 2023

Saturday 25th 09:00 - 16:00 ITCA Training External Event
Top facebook2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x
© 2022 Spinnaker Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager